Cricket network logo
Lend Lease NSW Breakers

Honour Board

Australian Test Representatives

NSW Cricketers who have represented Australia


NSW Men's Australian Test Representatives

C. Bannerman (1876/77 - 1878/79) 

T.W. Garrett (1876/77 - 1887/88) 

D.W. Gregory (1876/77 - 1878/79) 

E.J. Gregory (1876/77) 

N.F.D. Thomson (1876/77) 

W.L. Murdoch (1876/77 - 1890) 

F.R. Spofforth (1876/77 - 1886/87) 

A.C. Bannerman (1878/79 - 1893) 

G.J. Bonnor (1880 - 1888) 

P.S. McDonnell (1880 - 1888) 

E. Evans (1881/82 - 1886) 

H.H. Massie (1881/82 - 1884/85) 

S.P. Jones (1881/82 - 1887/88) 

A.P. Marr (1884/85) 

R.J. Pope (1884/85) 

J.J. Ferris (1886/87 - 1890) 

H. Moses (1886/87 - 1894/95) 

C.T.B. Turner (1886/87 - 1894/95) 

R.C. Allen (1886/87) 

F.J. Burton (1886/87 - 1887/88) 

J.T. Cottam (1886/87) 

P.C Charlton (1890) 

S.E. Gregory (1890 - 1912) 

S.T. Callaway (1891/92 - 1894/95) 

H. Donnan (1891/92 - 1896) 

F.A. Iredale (1894/95 - 1899) 

T.R. McKibbin (1894/95 - 1897/98) 

J.J. Kelly (1896 - 1905) 

M.A. Noble (1897/98 - 1909) 

W.P Howell (1897/98 - 1903/04) 

V.T Trumper (1899 - 1911/12) 

R.A. Duff (1901/02 - 1905) 

A.J.Y. Hopkins (1901/02 - 1909) 

A. Cotter (1903/04 - 1911/12) 

H. Carter (1907/08 - 1921/22) 

G.R. Hazlitt (1907/08 - 1912) 

C.G. Macartney (1907/08 - 1926) 

W. Bardsley (1909 - 1926) 

C. Kelleway (1910/11 - 1928/29) 

H.V. Hordern (1910/11 - 1911/12) 

R.B. Minnett (1911/12 - 1912) 

S.H. Emery (1912) 

H.L. Collins (1920/21 - 1926) 

J.M. Gregory (1920/21 - 1928/29) 

A.A. Mailey (1920/21 - 1926) 

W.A.S. Oldfield (1920/21 - 1936/37) 

J.M. Taylor (1920/21 - 1926) 

T.J.E. Andrews (1921 - 1926) 

H.S.T.L.Hendry (1921 - 1928/29) 

A.F. Kippax (1924/25 - 1934) 

D.G. Bradman (1928/29 - 1948) 

A. Jackson (1928/29 - 1930/31) 

A.G. Fairfax (1928/29 - 1930/31) 

S.J. McCabe (1930 - 1938) 

W.A. Hunt (1931/32) 

J.H.W. Fingleton (1931/32 - 1938) 

W.J. O’Reilly (1931/32 - 1945/46) 

H.S.B. Love (1932/33) 

W.A. Brown (1934 - 1948) 

A.G. Chipperfield (1934 - 1938) 

R.H. Robinson (1936/37) 

S.G. Barnes (1938 - 1948) 

R.R. Lindwall (1945/46 - 1959/60) 

K.R. Miller (1945/46 - 1956/57) 

E.R.H. Toshack (1945/46 - 1948) 

A.R. Morris (1946/47 - 1954/55) 

R.N. Harvey (1947/48 - 1962/63) 

R.A Saggers (1948 - 1949/50) 

J. Moroney (1949/50 - 1951/52) 

J.W. Burke (1950/51 - 1958/59) 

R. Benaud (1951/52 - 1963/64) 

I.D. Craig (1952/53 - 1957/58) 

A.K. Davidson (1953 - 1962/63) 

J.H. De Courcy (1953) 

W.J. Watson (1954/55) 

W.P.A. Crawford (1956 - 1956/57) 

R.B. Simpson (1957/58 - 1977/78) 

N.C. O’Neill (1958/59 - 1964/65) 

G.F. Rorke (1958/59 - 1959/60) 

J.W. Martin (1960/61 - 1966/67) 

F.M. Misson (1960/61 - 1961) 

B.C. Booth (1961 - 1965/66) 

G.E. Corling (1964) 

P.I. Philpott (1964/65 - 1965/66) 

G. Thomas (1964/65 - 1965/66) 

K.D. Walters (1965/66 - 1980/81) 

D.A. Renneberg (1966/67 - 1967/68) 

H.B. Taber (1966/67 - 1969/70) 

J.W. Gleeson (1967/68 - 1972) 

K.J. O’Keeffe (1970/71 - 1977) 

D.J. Colley (1972) 

B.C. Francis (1972) 

J. Benaud (1972/73) 

J.R. Thomson (1972/73 - 1985) 

J.R. Watkins (1972/73) 

I.C. Davis (1973/74 - 1977) 

G.J. Gilmour (1973/74 - 1976/77) 

R.B. McCosker (1974/75 - 1979/80) 

A. Turner (1975 - 1976/77) 

L.S. Pascoe (1977 - 1981/82) 

S.J. Rixon (1977/78 - 1984/85) 

P.M. Toohey (1977/78 - 1979/80) 

J. Dyson (1977/78 - 1984/85) 

A.R. Border (1978/79 - 1993/94) 

A.M.J. Hilditch (1978/79 - 1985/86) 

G.R. Beard (1979/80) 

G.F. Lawson (1980/81 - 1989/90) 

T.M. Chappell (1981) 

M.R. Whitney (1981 - 1992/93) 

D.M. Wellham (1981 - 1986/87) 

G.R.J. Matthews (1983/84 - 1992/93) 

S.B. Smith (1983/84) 

R.G. Holland (1984/85 - 1985/86) 

M.J. Bennett (1984/85 - 1985) 

D.R. Gilbert (1985 - 1986/87) 

S.R. Waugh (1985/86 - 2003/04) 

G.C. Dyer (1986/87 - 1987/88) 

P.L. Taylor (1986/87 - 1991/92) 

M.A. Taylor (1988/89 - 1998/99) 

M.E. Waugh (1990/91 - 2002/03) 

M.J. Slater (1993 - 2001) 

G.D. McGrath (1993/94 - 2006/07) 

M.G. Bevan (1994/95 - 1997/98) 

P.A. Emery (1994/95) 

S.H. Cook (1997/98) 

S.C.G. MacGill (1997/98 - 2008) 

G.R. Robertson (1997/98 - 1998/99) 

B. Lee (1999/00 - 2010) 

S.M. Katich (2001 - 2010) 

N.W. Bracken (2003/04 - 2005) 

M.J. Clarke (2004/05 - ) 

N.M. Hauritz (2004/05 - ) 

P.A. Jaques (2005/06 - 2008) 

S.R. Clark (2005/06 - 2009) 

B.J Haddin (2008 - ) 

B. Casson (2008) 

D.E. Bollinger (2008/09 - ) 

P.J. Hughes (2008/09 - 2013 ) 

S.P.D. Smith (2010 - )

U.T Khawaja (2010/11 - )

T.A. Copeland (2011/12 - )

P.J Cummins (2011/12 - )

M.A Starc (2011/12 - )

D.A Warner (2011/12 - )

M Henriques (2012/13 - )

S.J.N O'Keefe (2014/15 - )

J.R Hazlewood (2014/15 - )

NSW Women's Australian Test Representatives

M.E.M. Peden (1934/35 – 1937) 

H.D. Pritchard (1934/35 - 1937) 

R. Monaghan (1934/35) 

E.M. Shevill (1934/35) 

F.L. Blade (1934/35) 

B.C.C. Peden (1934/35 - 1937) 

I.H. Shevill (1934/35) 

A. Hudson (1934/35 - 1951) 

P. Holmes (1937) 

M. Flaherty (1937 - 1948/49) 

A. Walsh (1937) 

A. Wegemund (1937) 

M.C. Dive (1947/48 - 1951) 

N. Whiteman (1947/48 - 1951) 

T. McKenzie (1947/48) 

F. McClintock (1948/49) 

J. Christ (1948/49 - 1960/61) 

M. Allit (1951 - 1963) 

K.A. Raymond (1956/57 - 1960/61) 

O. Smith (1956/57 - 1968/69) 

J. Dalton (1957/58) 

M.E. Marvell (1957/58 - 1963) 

M. Picton (1960/61 - 1968/69) 

P.A. Thomson (1960/61 - 1963) 

H. Buck (1963) 

H. Lee (1963) 

P. May (1968/69 - 1976) 

M. Wilson (1968/69) 

B. Wilson (1971/72 - 1974/75) 

T. MacPherson (1971/72) 

J. Potter (1974/75) 

K. Price (1974/75 - 1984/85) 

W. Weir (1974/75 - 1978/79) 

J.K. Lumsden (1975/76 - 1976/77) 

M.J. Cornish (1976 - 1978/79) 

D.L. Martin (1978/79) 

J. Stockton (1978/79) 

J. Laing (1978/79) 

L.A. Reeler (1983/84 - 1987) 

P.C. Dawson (1983/84 - 1984/85) 

L.A. Larsen (1983/84 - 1991/92) 

C. Matthews (1983/84 - 1994/95) 

D. Emerson (1984/85 - 1987) 

D.L. Wilson (1984/85 - 1990/91) 

B.J. Haggett (1987 - 1991/92) 

D.A. Annetts (1987 - 1991/92) 

S.J. Griffiths (1987 - 1994/95) 

S.A. Moffat (1989/90 - 1990/91) 

B.J. Clark (1990/91 - 2005) 

L.M. Keightley (1994/95 - 2005) 

J.K. Garey (1995/96) 

O.J. Magno (1995/96 - 2001) 

B.L. Calver (1998) 

M.A.J. Goszko (2001 - 2005/06) 

T.A. McGregor (2001 - 2002/03) 

J. Hayes (2001 - 2005/06) 

E. Liddell (2002/03 - 2005) 

A.J. Blackwell (2002/03 - ) 

L.C. Sthalekar (2002/03 - ) 

K.A. Blackwell (2005 - 2007/08) 

S.J. Andrews (2005/06 - 2009) 

L.A. Coleman (2007/08) 

E.A. Perry (2007/08 - ) 

L.J. Poulton (2009 - )

S.J. Coyte (2010/11 - )

A.J. Healy (2010/11 - )